Apto Boqueirao Proximo E Com Vista Mar
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Spa and relaxation Beauty treatment Waxing |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 1-room Apto Boqueirao Proximo E Com Vista Mar Praia Grande apartment provides easy access to various city attractions, such as the Museu da Cidade, situated only 450 metres away. The apartment can hold up to 6 guests.
The Xixova-Japui State Park is approximately a 10-minute ride from the 45 m² apartment while the long Praia do Forte Beach is merely 1.9 km away. The Itaipu Fortress is around 5 minutes' drive from the accommodation.
The apartment offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a fully-fitted kitchen with coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and an oven. The nearest bus stop to Apto Boqueirao Proximo E Com Vista Mar apartment is Ponto de Parada Turistica Guilhermina, which is only 0.6 km away. Thanks to beauty services, guests will have a truly relaxing stay.
- Local attractions
- Paroquia Santo Antonio500 m
- Centro de Estudos da Doutrina Espirita Chico Xavier550 m
- Mahatma Gandhi200 m
- Papa Joao Paulo II200 m
- Nelson Mandela200 m
- Centro Comercial Beatrix Boulevard150 m
- Palacio das Artes350 m
- Estatua de Santo Antonio550 m
- Jesus Cristo200 m
- Boqueirao Praia Shopping500 m
- Airports
- Congonhas70 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
- Waxing
- Beauty treatment
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apto Boqueirao Proximo E Com Vista Mar apartment?
Guests of Apto Boqueirao Proximo E Com Vista Mar apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Xixova-Japui Estadual Park, placed 2.6 km away. Other sights are Municipal park Ezio Dall 'Aqua (2.5 km) as well as the long Praia do Forte Beach (1.9 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Apto Boqueirao Proximo E Com Vista Mar apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Apto Boqueirao Proximo E Com Vista Mar apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Apto Boqueirao Proximo E Com Vista Mar apartment?
A stay at Apto Boqueirao Proximo E Com Vista Mar apartment begins at $41. - ❓
Does the accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, the accommodation provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment?
The apartment is composed of 45 square meters. - ❓
Does Apto Boqueirao Proximo E Com Vista Mar apartment provide any amenities for individuals traveling for business purposes?
Apto Boqueirao Proximo E Com Vista Mar apartment ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a work desk.